© Serenissima Srl 2015    - privacy policy - italiano | english


HOME | COMPANY | PRODUCTS & SERVICES | VALUES | CONTACT US | DOWNLOAD AREA
SERENISSIMASRL.COM PRIVACY POLICY
Last update: September 2015

DATA CONTROLLER
Data on persons identified or identifiable may be processed after browsing this website: the data controller and owner is Serenissima Srl, based in Via Rivaltella 15, Arzignano (VI), Italy.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
The processing operations related to the web services of this website are carried out at the headquarters of the data controller and at the premises of the companies the data has been communicated to by the user, as well as the provider offices where the server designated to data collection is located. Such data processing operations are carried out only by authorized personnel or by subjects in charge of occasional maintenance operations.
No data resulting from browsing the website is communicated or spread to third parties unless necessary to provide the service requested.
Personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material are used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are communicated to third parties only if this it is necessary for that purpose.

TYPES OF PROCESSED DATA
A) Navigation data
The information technology systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operations, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified people, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, lead to the identification of the users.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the website, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing.
The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.
B) Data provided voluntarily by users
Sending e-mail messages or other data using the forms in this website or using the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of personal data such as the sender's email address or phone number, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message.
The choice not to supply us with such information could lead to the impossibility to get what was requested.
C) Third party web sites
The website contains links to other websites, such as Google Inc., Facebook Inc., Twitter Inc., and LinkedIn Corporation that have their own privacy policy. These privacy policies may be different from the one adopted by the website owner, who therefore is not liable for third-party websites.
Serenissima Srl is not responsible of the data sent to third parties, if necessary refer to the policies of the concerned data holders.
D) Cookies
Browsing the serenissimasrl.com website you will receive both technical cookies of Serenissima Srl and third party cookies. More specifically:
- our technical cookies: they are essential for the correct operation of our website and we do not need your approval to use them
- third party cookies: Google Inc., Facebook Inc., Twitter Inc. and LinkedIn Corporation. By clicking on one of these buttons or links, a cookie may be set by the service you have chosen to share content through. For further information about their use, please visit the relevant third party website.
Please refer to our cookie policy for further details.

DATA PROCESSING MANAGEMENT
Personal data possibly collected by Serenissima Srl is processed with automated tools for a period strictly necessary to achieve the purposes to which they have been collected.
Specific security measures are implemented to prevent loss of data, unlawful and/or inappropriate uses, and accesses without authorization.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES
Serenissima Srl informs the user that he is entitled to exercise his rights according to Article 7 of Legislative Decree n.196/2003 at any time. The person concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and to its communication in intelligible form.
The person concerned has also the right to obtain information concerning the source of the personal data, the purposes and methods of processing, the logic applied in case of processing with the help of electronic means and the identification of the data controller, data supervisors and others who may possess such data.
Moreover, the person concerned has the right to obtain the updates, rectification or when interested, the integration of the data. Also the cancellation, transformation into anonymous or the blocking of data unlawfully processed, including data which has no need to be kept in relation to the purpose for which the data was collected or subsequently processed.
Additionally, the person concerned has the right to oppose, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, the processing of his/her personal data, even though pertinent to the purpose of the collection. Also they have a right to oppose the processing of personal data for sending advertising material or for direct selling or for carrying out market researches or commercial communications.
All requests can be addressed to the data controller, Serenissima Srl, simply by sending a letter, fax or e-mail.

 
 

Serenissima Srl - Via Rivaltella 15 - 36071 Arzignano Vicenza Italia - Tel. +39 0444 451804 Fax +39 0444 450547 - C.F./P.IVA IT01286880248 - info@serenissimasrl.com